Fiber optic patch cord

We supply Fiber optic patch cord with competitive price.

We offer following fiber optic patch cord:
FC patch cord
SC patch cord
LC patch cord
ST patch cord
ESCON patch cord
MU Patch Cord
MTRJ patch cord

Single mode and multimode available.

Fiber optic patch cord is used to make fiber optic cabling.Fiber optic patch cord has a thick layer of protection, generally used in the connection to Terminal Box.

The fiber optic patch cable can be divided into two categories:
Single Mode Fiber: a general fiber jumper in yellow, joints is blue; for long transmission distance.
Multi-mode fiber: Generally the patch cable are orange or gray, joints is black; it is used for short distance transmission.

Fiber Optic Patch cord features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. Repeatability
3. Return Loss Great
4. Good performance in each plug
5. Temperature stability

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
1. Optical Fiber Communication Systems
2. Optical Access Network
3. Fiber optic data transmission
4. Optical Fiber CATV
5. Local Area Network (LAN)
6. Test Equipment
7. Fiber Optic Patch Cord production and processing of the necessary equipment – optical polishing machine

How to buy fiber optic patch cables:
There are different types according to fiber single-mode fiber and multimode.
Jumper length specifications are 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and so on.
Different types of  fiber optic connectors:LC,FC,ST,SC/APC,FC/APC,ST,LC/APC,MU,VF45,MT-RJ,MPO,Volition,MTP,DIN,D4,SMA optical connectors
By cable outer sheath material can be divided into common type, common fire retardant, low smoke zero halogen, low smoke zero halogen flame retardant and so on.

Note for use of fiber optic patch cord
Avoid excessive fiber bending and circling, this will increase the attenuation of light transmission.
After use of the fiber patch cord,it must use the protection cover to protect fiber optic connector from dust and oil.

Get a quick quote for Fiber optic patch cord