Fiber optic adapter

We supply Fiber optic adapter with competitive price.

fiber optic adapter,fiber adapter Performance Specifications

Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB) ≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB) ≤ 0.20
Sleeve material Ceramics
Operating temperature (℃) -25 ~ +70 -40 ~ +80 -25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

Ordering Information

AD Interface type End-face type Mode Simplex or Duplex
  FCSCSTLC MU MTRJ DIN MPO E2000 U=UPCA=APC Single modeMultimode SimplexDuplex

SC adapter There are 3 types of color for SC fiber optic adapter,green is for single mode APC,Blue SC adapter is for single mode PC,  beige color fiber adapter is for multimode PC. All SC fiber optic adaptors are with  plastic housing, single mode adaptors has zirconia sleeve , multimode fiber adaptors has bronze sleeve. SC fiber optic adapters are available with both simplex adapters and duplex adapters. FC adapter There are three types of FC fiber optic adapters, square type, single D type and double D type, single mode FC Fiber optic adaptors has zirconia sleeves, multi mode FC fiber optic adaptors has bronze sleeves. All FC fiber optic adaptors are simplex and with metal housing. ST adapter ST fiber optic adaptors are simplex adaptors. ST fiber optic adaptors has metal housing, single mode ones has zirconia sleeve and multimode ones has bronze sleeve. 



Get a quick quote for Fiber optic adapter